Wednesday, June 8, 2011

cartoon girl and boy hugging

cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oycartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy
  • cartoon girl and oy


  • morchu
    04-27 05:18 PM
    No. Applying for new H1-visa-stamp at a consulate, invalidates your existing H1-visa-stamp.
    If the new visa is not granted or somehow one goes into 221(g)
    waiting for some check, what happens then? Can you still come back on current visa?

    Thanks.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. SIlly hugging boy and girlcartoon girl and boy hugging. SIlly hugging boy and girl
  • SIlly hugging boy and girl


  • gccube
    04-08 10:07 AM
    Please see my signature for other details.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy hugging.cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy hugging.
  • cartoon girl and oy hugging.


  • javadeveloper
    08-14 02:38 PM
    I worked for my employer at this vendor. At the time, my employer agreed on paper to give me a specified amount but only after the vendor pays. Vendor has been giving him troubles as regards my pay, so my employer made me wait frustratingly for months to give me pay. Just recently only after much trouble he released part of the amount. But now he learnt that he might have to go to court about the vendor. As a result, now he is denying me MY remaining pay!! I already waited for 4 months now, and can NOT take this strain anymore. My friends advised me to take this issue to Court or DOL. But my employer threatens that I will have no case.
    Is that so?? Am I really required to wait like this months/years long if it takes that long for my employer to settle his matter with vendor?? Can an employer actually follow these kind of practice? Please provide your experienced advises.
    Also kindly let me know how can I proceed if I want to file a DOL complaint?

    Fill this form http://www.dol.gov/esa/whd/forms/wh-4.pdf

    and submit at local DOL office




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. birthday girlcartoon girl and boy hugging. birthday girl
  • birthday girl


  • matreen
    10-13 04:16 PM
    My case reached USCIS on July, 12th and still waiting; nothing have been received yet...

    I have called my lawyer she is also frustraited and said we have to wait as CIS is making some changes.

    I understand it's really frustrating as people started receiving who filed in August....it seems to me CIS is not following proper channel and everything is messed up.

    Lets hope for the best....

    M



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy hugging. Nicki Minaj is a cartoon: Nicki Minaj is a cartoon: homieg340. Oct 23, 10:20 PMcartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy hugging. Nicki Minaj is a cartoon: Nicki Minaj is a cartoon: homieg340. Oct 23, 10:20 PM
  • cartoon girl and oy hugging. Nicki Minaj is a cartoon: Nicki Minaj is a cartoon: homieg340. Oct 23, 10:20 PM


  • franklin
    12-12 11:49 PM
    It depends on the terms of the contract.

    I think Washington is an "At Will" employment state, so no matter what a contract says, its pretty much !#*$. I'd do some research if I were you -google, get some state specific employment law advice, check your employee handbook etc.

    At Will means that either side (employer or employee) can end a contract at any point, AFAIK

    Employee handbook should spell it out. I guess they "could" force you to use your PTO - don't know of the legality in that.

    Just my opinion, not legal advice:o

    Quick search online got this:-

    At Will

    In Washington, employees are presumed to be "at will." At-will employees may be terminated for any reason, so long as it is not illegal. Generally, employees that work under an employment contract can only be terminated for reasons specified in the contract. In Washington, in order to overcome the at-will presumption, an employee must show that the employer made clear and unequivocal statements of job security to the employee.

    The most common exception to employment-at will is for public policy. This holds that an employee is wrongfully discharged if the termination is counter to an explicit policy of the government. One example is the discharge of an employee for filing a workers' compensation claim.

    Employee Handbooks

    While an employer is not required by law to have an employee handbook, in most cases, it is recommended. An employee handbook provides a centralized, complete and certain record of the employer's policies and procedures. It also provides more convenient access by employees and managers. At a minimum, an employee handbook should include:

    * A statement regarding the at-will employment relationship
    * An equal employment opportunity statement
    * A policy regarding sexual and other types of harassment in the workplace
    * Internet access, e-mail, and voice mail policies
    * The Family Medical Leave Act

    In Washington, in limited circumstances, the at-will presumption can be overcome and a just-cause employment relationship can be created by an employee's legitimate expectations that are grounded in an employer's policy statements. The employee has to show that the employer, through the employee manual or otherwise, made representations or promises that termination would be only for just cause.

    The laws regarding an employer's duties and responsibilities arising under an employee handbook are complex, and a licensed attorney should be contacted to review individual circumstances.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy love.cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy love.
  • cartoon girl and oy love.


  • gc_maine2
    05-14 12:39 PM
    Workvisasforall thanks for your response.

    Hi workvisaforall,

    I am applying for renewal (paper based) for EAD and AP for both myself and mywife. IS it best to send all the documents ( EAD, AP and related docs) for both of us) in one single packet to USCIS or its best to send each appliction separately? any inputs will be appreciated.

    Thanks
    sree

    QUOTE=workvisasforall;241596]apahilaj-

    Please see responses below in color.




    Good luck![/QUOTE]



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Cartoon Girl Hugging Boy. People oy hugging her clipart; People oy hugging her clipart. aicul. Apr 14, 12:46 PM. Same thing with mine,cartoon girl and boy hugging. Cartoon Girl Hugging Boy. People oy hugging her clipart; People oy hugging her clipart. aicul. Apr 14, 12:46 PM. Same thing with mine,
  • Cartoon Girl Hugging Boy. People oy hugging her clipart; People oy hugging her clipart. aicul. Apr 14, 12:46 PM. Same thing with mine,


  • prdgl
    02-10 09:43 PM
    Hi,

    I am with employer A (he is good except that he doesn't like me talking to the attorney directly about GC process. I have to go through him for every single details and he is busy usually so contacting him is also a bit pain. Because of this my process is getting delayed sometimes).


    Having said this, I joined this employer A in 2004 after I graduated and i am with him for 2.5 yrs since then. Now I am starting my GC process and I cannot show this 2.5 yrs of experience to my LC process (which is logical). On the other hand, I found another employer B who is willing to process my GC with one of the top attorneys.


    So if i switch now, I will

    1. Be able to apply for EB2 (MS + 2.5yrs + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 3.5yrs)
    2. I get a very good attorney to file my GC
    3. I will be able to have a direct conversation with the attorney (employer said its between me and the attorney)


    If I don't switch, my odds are that

    1. I have to go with Eb3 (MS + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 1yr)
    2. Can't talk to the attorney directly


    So IS IT WORTH switching the employer for

    1. Gettting into EB2
    2. Getting a good attorney to file my LC
    3. Be able to talk to attorney directly


    Your thoughts and suggestions are highly important. So please let me know what you will do if this is the case ?


    Thanks




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Smurf Hugging Dollscartoon girl and boy hugging. Smurf Hugging Dolls
  • Smurf Hugging Dolls


  • abhishek101
    05-21 10:32 PM
    Nope the GC came even before I could think about any call.


    lvinaykumar: My PD is March 2003 (from my profile)



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Drawing hugging, Added by Dawncartoon girl and boy hugging. Drawing hugging, Added by Dawn
  • Drawing hugging, Added by Dawn


  • glus
    02-24 12:20 PM
    I filed my labor three years ago with a requirement of BS + a minimum of a one year experience (I had 4 years of US experience and 6 ys experience abroad at that time -feb 2005-).
    Now that I filed I-485 more than 180 days ago and I have a job offer that pays double of what is mentioned in the Labor (which the lawyer said is not a problem) , I still have an issue and is the following: in the description mentions as requirement "BS + minimum of 5 ys experience".
    My lawyer said that although I have been in U.S. working with same position and same job title for 7 ys, that to be same or similar they should require similar experience than what was required at the moment my labor was filed: ie, BS + not more than 2 years experience,... Is this true? Did anyone experience this? The employer is a big corporation and cannot change that the job description to match the minimum years of experience. The duties are 90% similar and the job title is exactly the same.

    The lawyer said that after labor was filed three years ago, that we could not count from that moment on an increased experience, with that I mean the minimum years of experience of the job in 2005 was 1 (although my resume on my labor showed 10 ys of experience) and he said that we cannot say that in 2005 was a minimun one year so you could gain experience on the job and convert it into a job with a minimumn of 4 years being same or similar). HE said that the experience clock was stopped on the labor filing date ie I cannot increase the minimun experience to make a job same or similar.

    Did anyone hear anything similar?

    Thanks and have a great weekend!


    OK, this could be a problem at the time of I485 approval. You can change a job to same or similar. If you salary is double, an IO can think that this can't possibly be "same or similar" job. Also, if the experience required for the new position is so much different, that could also raise doubts. I would suggest getting a 2nd lawyer's opinion. I remember reading memo stating that if there is a "marginal change" in salary or requirements, a job cannot be classified as similar or same, which is required to invoke Ac21.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Two Kids Girls Hugcartoon girl and boy hugging. Two Kids Girls Hug
  • Two Kids Girls Hug


  • glus
    01-03 10:15 AM
    You will need to switch to an F1 (Student Visa). You cannot enroll for a full time MBA course on an H1. The college you enroll in will insist on an F1.

    As for the GC application, it is for future employment. Meaning that if you company is willing to hire you back once you get your GC and they don't withdraw the I-140, then the application can continue.

    However, I think that if and when yr GC gets approved, you will mostly likely have to abandon full time studies and go back to working full time for yr company right away. I only think this and I'm not sure.

    Hello,

    Respectfully, but Yinzak is incorrect. While working for a law office, we researched the issue for a client. There is a memo issued by uscis many years ago. There is NOTHING in INA that says that a person on H-1B visa or status can't attend college and the memo states that as long as attendance to college is "incidental" to the H-1B, not a problem. As such, if a person Maintains H-1B employment, and all the H-1B requirements continue to exist, one can attend college part of full time. In fact, some colleges offer in-state tuition for H-1B applicants. Changing to F-1 is impossible because of immigrant intent showed by GC petition pending for this person.

    Brooklyn college is one that offers in-state tuition for H-1s and does not require change in status at all.



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy holdingcartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy holding
  • cartoon girl and oy holding


  • Tantra
    08-03 11:18 PM
    This just confirms the pathetic state of concern and sincerity USCIS associates to people awaiting these updates. Guess nobody bothered to even review this report before making it public. Oh, it was reviewed but in the same manner our applications are adjudicated. Go figure!




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Kitsune-Girl on deviantARTcartoon girl and boy hugging. Kitsune-Girl on deviantART
  • Kitsune-Girl on deviantART


  • swo
    07-21 04:13 AM
    The information stated here in the context of pending AoS applications is incorrect.

    While all non-citizens must file an AR-11 when moving, all those with pending petitions and cases at USCIS must ALSO file a change of address specific to their receipt/case numbers.

    You may do this ONLINE at the USCIS website.

    https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=coa

    Note, you must STILL file the AR-11.

    As for your change of city, if you are no longer in the same metropolitan area you shoud be cautious. Unless you are in a position to use AC21 portability, you may be invalidating the Labor as this is only valid for a job in the specified census area. (Usually 30 to 50 mile range).


    Of course you can move, just make sure you send in AR-11within 10 days of moving. The lawyer has a good point though. I changed my address using AR-11 (because lawyer put wrong town and zip!!!) informed USCIS, they wrote back to say it had been done and kept sending receipts to the wrong address, which was none existent!! Check out the link below

    "all non-U.S. citizens who move within the United States and its territories must submit a Form AR-11 within 10 days after completing the change of address"

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=9d686c854523d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=54519c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. oy girl couple huggingcartoon girl and boy hugging. oy girl couple hugging
  • oy girl couple hugging


  • Lollerskater
    04-23 11:46 AM
    I have a filing date of July 2nd 2007. My RD? A fantastic Oct 21 2007. That's 3 and a half months, more than a quarter year away.

    I filed at NSC, my case ended up in TSC.

    Nothing much makes sense, nowadays. :confused:




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy holdingcartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy holding
  • cartoon girl and oy holding


  • abhijitp
    02-18 01:05 PM
    I didn't receive any confirmation from USCIS regarding interfiling.


    I have been trying to know this too... is interfiling guaranteed to work?? Or have there been examples it just got lost in the pile of applications at USCIS?

    Sorry to hear about your situation. Experts, please try to help bmeduru11!



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl with brown haircartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl with brown hair
  • cartoon girl with brown hair


  • go_guy123
    11-24 10:00 AM
    "Its all about votes" only comes after - my point was that the unity the latino community projects is the driving force.


    The critical mass drives the unity. The indian community is lot lot smaller and even if united it will lack the critical mass. That itself drives them to persue individual subgroup interest by joing other interest groups thereby disuniting. The 90s was the period when
    hispanic community got united especially after Pete Wilson in Califonia and in US. There was major naturalization drive and voting effort.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Girl+and+oy+hugging+animecartoon girl and boy hugging. Girl+and+oy+hugging+anime
  • Girl+and+oy+hugging+anime


  • TigerAmit
    09-23 04:55 PM
    Hows your question relates to this thread ? Did you post your concern in error ?



    more...

    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Girl+and+oy+hugging+animecartoon girl and boy hugging. Girl+and+oy+hugging+anime
  • Girl+and+oy+hugging+anime


  • r2i2009
    05-14 04:21 PM
    2009------we can see something happening.
    Until then Visa Bulleting is our best hope and source
    Let us pray.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. Article about how long should give their girl and know he loves A+girl+and+a+oy+hugging Who live in rio de janeiro brasildo girls games Ipanema beach incartoon girl and boy hugging. Article about how long should give their girl and know he loves A+girl+and+a+oy+hugging Who live in rio de janeiro brasildo girls games Ipanema beach in
  • Article about how long should give their girl and know he loves A+girl+and+a+oy+hugging Who live in rio de janeiro brasildo girls games Ipanema beach in


  • Wish_Good
    06-23 06:03 PM
    Hi Prashanthi,

    Thanks for your Service,

    Right now Iam also trying to apply one more H1 extension (my present H1 is valid till July 13, 2009) --with the same employer.

    Please advice me.

    Thanks a Lot in Advance.




    cartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy holdingcartoon girl and boy hugging. cartoon girl and oy holding
  • cartoon girl and oy holding


  • ravi2patel
    07-24 02:38 PM
    ashkam - Thanks alot for the info....my case is "If your job (description, location and salary) remains same or similar under the new company"...still i don't understand why my attorney says to start all over again.

    I feel like packing up and go back home ...this country's immi system is all messed up...not sure i can mentally handle it anymore :(




    fl_gc
    08-04 12:28 PM
    My EB2 I-140 is also pending. RD for I-140 is 03-21-2007. I have sent two SR.




    shreekhand
    12-08 10:53 PM
    Good info Bpositive...

    LPR coz you didn't present the card. Henceforth... when you re-enter using your physical GC, they will write ARC on the immigration stamp, that is, Alien Resident Card.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment